Calendar of Events


Player Profile

Jordan Morrissey

  • 1 Carlow v Ireland Under 15's
    Referee: Christy Haughney Linesmen, Brian O'Reilly & Jim Wynne
  • 1 Carlow 1st 11 v Ireland
  • 1 Irish Under 15 Squad
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2012
    Kennedy Cup Squad with new Kit sponsored by Douglas Jewellers 
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2013
    Players & Coaches who will travel to Limerick for this Years Kennedy Cup from June 10th...
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

17/04/2014 Proposed Fixtures for rest of the season
Fixtures 22nd april to end april.xlsxAll clubs please check these and get your secretary to contact the fixtures secretary if you notice any problems asap read more

05/01/2014 New Academy Website
We have added a new Academy Website to help keep everyone updated with the latest Academy News. Please just click on the Academy News tab on the right hand side of the main website and this will bring you directly to the Academy Website. read more

20/12/2013 New Twitter Account
Please follow our new twitter account @carlowjuvsoccer to keep up to date with all our latest news read more

30/10/2013 Midlands Cup & Shield Draws
Midlands Cup & Shield Draws 2013/2014All matches up to the Semi-Final will be played on a Home and Away basisThe Final will be a One Off Fixture at a date and venue to be decided by the Competition Committee.Away goals will count double in the event... read more




Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Under 16 Cup
18:45 Parkville vs St Fiaccs Charlie timmons Hawkins Lane-Tullow
18:45 St Patricks Boys Red vs New Oak Boys Kevin Maher The Meadows-Graiguecullen
Thursday 24th April, 2014
18:45 St Patricks Boys Green vs Vale Wanderers Morgan O Reilly The Meadows-Graiguecullen
Wednesday 30th April, 2014
Under 15 Cup
18:30 New Oak Boys vs Vale/St Josephs TBC TBC
18:30 Parkville vs Hanover Harps TBC TBC
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Under 15 League
18:45 Parkville vs New Oak Boys Jim Wynne Hawkins Lane-Tullow
Thursday 24th April, 2014
18:45 Bagenalstown vs Vale/St Josephs Michael Salter McGrath Park-Bagenalstown
19:00 New Oak Boys vs Hanover Harps Brian O Reilly Burrin Road-Carlow
Saturday 03rd May, 2014
00:00 New Oak Boys vs Bagenalstown TBC Burrin Road-Carlow
Friday 25th April, 2014
Under 14 cup
19:00 St Patricks Boys Green vs Nurney Villa Pat Moran The Meadows-Graiguecullen
19:15 New Oak Boys vs St Josephs Brian O Reilly Burrin Road-Carlow
Tuesday 29th April, 2014
19:00 Vale Wanderers vs Parkville Gerry Bickerstaffe The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
Thursday 24th April, 2014
Under 13 Cup
19:00 Parkville vs St Annes Kevin Maher Hawkins Lane-Tullow
19:00 St Josephs vs Hanover Harps Charlie timmons McArdles Cross-Tinryland
Tuesday 29th April, 2014
19:00 New Oak Boys vs Burrin Celtic Pat Moran Burrin Road-Carlow
19:00 Nurney Villa vs Hacketstown United Martin Murphy Newtown Road-Nurney
Saturday 03rd May, 2014
00:00 St Patricks Boys vs Crettyard United TBC The Meadows-Graiguecullen
00:00 Vale Wanderers vs Milltown United TBC The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Under 13 League
19:00 Hacketstown United vs Burrin Celtic William bowes Tinahely Road-Hacketstown
19:00 New Oak Boys vs St Annes Morgan O Reilly Burrin Road-Carlow
19:00 St Patricks Boys vs St Josephs Brian O Reilly The Meadows-Graiguecullen
19:00 Vale Wanderers vs Crettyard United Martin Murphy The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
Friday 25th April, 2014
18:00 New Oak Boys vs Hanover Harps Brian O Reilly Burrin Road-Carlow
19:15 St Annes vs Vale Wanderers Ross Cole Aughanure-Ballylinan
19:30 Hacketstown United vs St Patricks Boys William bowes Tinahely Road-Hacketstown
Thursday 01st May, 2014
19:00 Milltown United vs New Oak Boys TBC Myshall
19:00 Vale Wanderers vs St Patricks Boys TBC The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
Monday 28th April, 2014
Under 12 Cup
19:00 Milltown United vs Burrin Celtic Brian O Reilly Myshall
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
Under 12 Round two league
19:00 Bagenalstown vs Vale Wanderers Martin Murphy McGrath Park-Bagenalstown
19:30 Slaney Rovers vs Burrin Celtic William bowes Tullow town pitch
Friday 25th April, 2014
18:15 Hacketstown United vs Vale Wanderers William bowes Tinahely Road-Hacketstown
19:00 Burrin Celtic vs St Patricks Boys Martin Murphy The Valley-Ballon
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Under 12 Round two Shield
19:00 Killeshin vs New Oak Boys Gerry Bickerstaffe Quakers Field-Killeshin
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
19:00 Baltinglass vs Parkville Kevin Maher Parkmore-Baltinglass
Thursday 24th April, 2014
18:00 New Oak Boys vs Nurney Villa Brian O Reilly Burrin Road-Carlow
Thursday 01st May, 2014
19:00 Killeshin vs Nurney Villa Martin Murphy Quakers Field-Killeshin
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
Under 11 Cup
19:00 Crettyard United vs Milltown United Ross Cole Crettyard United
19:00 Hanover Harps green vs St Patricks Boys Gerry Bickerstaffe The Plots-Green Lane-Carlow
19:00 St Josephs vs New Oak Boys Morgan O Reilly McArdles Cross-Tinryland
Thursday 24th April, 2014
19:00 Burrin Celtic vs Bagenalstown Gerry Bickerstaffe The Valley-Ballon
view all fixtures here
Saturday 19th April, 2014
Under 16 league
Burrin Celtic 8 vs 1 Parkville
Vale Wanderers 0 vs 1 St Patricks Boys Green
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
New Oak Boys 3 vs 2 St Patricks Boys Red
Saturday 12th April, 2014
St Fiaccs 2 vs 2 Burrin Celtic
Parkville 2 vs 9 Vale Wanderers
Monday 07th April, 2014
St Fiaccs 0 vs 3 New Oak Boys
St Patricks Boys Green 4 vs 2 Burrin Celtic
Saturday 05th April, 2014
New Oak Boys 2 vs 2 Vale Wanderers
St Patricks Boys Red 4 vs 1 St Fiaccs
Monday 31st March, 2014
Parkville 1 vs 16 St Patricks Boys Green
St Patricks Boys Red 1 vs 1 Burrin Celtic
Saturday 29th March, 2014
St Patricks Boys Green 8 vs 0 St Fiaccs
Vale Wanderers 5 vs 1 Burrin Celtic
New Oak Boys 12 vs 0 Parkville
Saturday 19th April, 2014
Under 15 League
Bagenalstown 4 vs 0 Hanover Harps
Saturday 12th April, 2014
Hanover Harps vs St Annes
Vale/St Josephs 2 vs 6 New Oak Boys
Bagenalstown 3 vs 2 Parkville
Wednesday 09th April, 2014
Hanover Harps 2 vs 3 New Oak Boys
St Annes 0 vs 4 Bagenalstown
Vale/St Josephs 2 vs 2 Parkville
Saturday 05th April, 2014
Vale/St Josephs 0 vs 2 St Annes
Hanover Harps 1 vs 2 Parkville
Saturday 29th March, 2014
St Annes 0 vs 2 New Oak Boys
Parkville 2 vs 3 Bagenalstown
Vale/St Josephs 1 vs 3 Hanover Harps
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
Under 14 League
St Patricks Boys Green 6 vs 1 St Patricks Boys Red
Saturday 12th April, 2014
Parkville 4 vs 2 St Patricks Boys Green
Burrin Celtic 0 vs 5 Vale Wanderers
Thursday 10th April, 2014
Nurney Villa 2 vs 4 Burrin Celtic
St Josephs 0 vs 3 St Patricks Boys Green
Tuesday 08th April, 2014
St Patricks Boys Red 0 vs 7 Vale Wanderers
New Oak Boys 3 vs 2 St Josephs
Saturday 05th April, 2014
St Patricks Boys Red 2 vs 2 Nurney Villa
St Patricks Boys Green 12 vs 1 Baltinglass
Parkville 4 vs 1 New Oak Boys
Tuesday 01st April, 2014
New Oak Boys 3 vs 3 Nurney Villa
St Josephs 5 vs 1 Baltinglass
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Vale Wanderers 6 vs 0 St Annes
Baltinglass 0 vs 8 New Oak Boys
view all results here

Notice Board

Sponsored Ads