Calendar of Events


Player Profile

Andrew Kehoe

  • 1 Kelvin Corcoran - St Pats Under 16
  • 1 Dara Kelly - Crettyard Under 11
  • 1 Cian Doyle - Bagenalstown Under 15
  • 1 Arnus Ubartas - Hanover Under 12
  • 1 James Esser - New Oak Under 13
1 1 1 1 1


Latest News view All

22/11/2014 Midlands Champions League competitions draws
The draws for the Midland Champions Cup, Shield and Plate. Good Luck to all teams involved.The draws in full are here read more

13/09/2014 New League Rules and Procedures
ROLL-ON ROLL-OFF SUBSTITUTIONSAt our pre-season meeting with the referees it was agreed that this season we will be using the roll-on roll-off substitutions system at every age-level from U8 to U16. This system has been in use in the CDJL for the past... read more




Saturday 07th March, 2015
Under 16 Midlands Comp
14:00 Bagenalstown vs Nenagh AFC Michael Monoghan McGrath Park-Bagenalstown
Under 15 Midlands Comp
12:30 Vale Wanderers 00s vs holycross north tipp Brian O Reilly The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
Under 16 League Title
12:30 Parkville 99s vs St Annes Gerry Bickerstaffe Hawkins Lane-Tullow
Under 16 league Shield
10:00 Killeshin vs Baltinglass Martin Doran Quakers Field-Killeshin
10:00 New Oak Boys vs Vale Wanderers 99s Michael Salter Burrin Road-Carlow
12:00 Burrin Celtic vs St Fiaccs William bowes The Valley-Ballon
Under 14 League
10:00 Baltinglass vs St Josephs Kylie Murphy Parkmore-Baltinglass
10:30 Hacketstown United vs St Annes Martin Murphy Tinahely Road-Hacketstown
11:15 Vale Wanderers vs Parkville Brian O Reilly The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
13:15 St Patricks Boys vs Nurney Villa Martin Doran The Meadows-Graiguecullen
13:45 Burrin Celtic vs New Oak Boys William bowes The Valley-Ballon
Under 13 League Title
10:00 Vale Wanderers vs Hanover Harps Brian O Reilly The Superbowl-Leighlinbridge
11:30 Killeshin vs St Fiaccs Martin Doran Quakers Field-Killeshin
14:30 Slaney Rovers vs St Patricks Boys Martin Murphy Tullow town pitch
Under 13 League Shield
10:00 St Josephs vs Nurney Villa Essmay Mannix McArdles Cross-Tinryland
11:15 Parkville red vs Milltown United Gerry Bickerstaffe Hawkins Lane-Tullow
14:00 Parkville Green vs Burrin Celtic Gerry Bickerstaffe Hawkins Lane-Tullow
Under 12 League
11:30 New Oak Boys vs Hacketstown United Michael Salter Burrin Road-Carlow
12:45 Bagenalstown vs St Patricks Boys Michael Monoghan McGrath Park-Bagenalstown
13:15 Hanover Harps vs Burrin Celtic Michael Murphy The Plots-Green Lane-Carlow
Under 11 League
10:00 GRS United vs St Patricks Boys Matthew Taylor Blackbog Road-Carlow
11:15 Baltinglass vs Nurney Villa Kylie Murphy Parkmore-Baltinglass
13:00 New Oak Boys vs Crettyard United Michael Salter Burrin Road-Carlow
13:00 Slaney Rovers vs Burrin Celtic Martin Murphy Tullow town pitch
UNDER 9 LEAGUE
10:00 Burrin Celtic vs New Oak Boys William bowes The Valley-Ballon
11:00 Burrin Celtic vs Bagenalstown William bowes The Valley-Ballon
11:00 GRS United vs Vale Wanderers Matthew Taylor Blackbog Road-Carlow
11:15 St Josephs Red vs Nurney Villa Essmay Mannix McArdles Cross-Tinryland
12:15 Baltinglass green vs Parkville red Kylie Murphy Parkmore-Baltinglass
12:15 Slaney Rovers vs Hanover Harps red Martin Murphy Tullow town pitch
12:15 St Josephs Green vs St Fiaccs Essmay Mannix McArdles Cross-Tinryland
13:00 Baltinglass red vs Parkville Kylie Murphy Parkmore-Baltinglass
view all fixtures here
Saturday 14th February, 2015
under 16 League
Baltinglass 3 vs 7 St Patricks Boys
Saturday 07th February, 2015
Burrin Celtic 6 vs 0 Killeshin
Saturday 28th February, 2015
Under 14 League
Hanover Harps 2 vs 1 St Annes
New Oak Boys 2 vs 0 Nurney Villa
Parkville 7 vs 2 Baltinglass
Hacketstown United 5 vs 4 Vale Wanderers
Saturday 21st February, 2015
St Josephs 2 vs 4 Nurney Villa
Baltinglass 1 vs 9 Burrin Celtic
New Oak Boys 11 vs 0 Parkville
St Patricks Boys 6 vs 1 Hanover Harps
Saturday 14th February, 2015
Nurney Villa 4 vs 1 Hacketstown United
Parkville 1 vs 7 Hanover Harps
St Annes 2 vs 3 Vale Wanderers
Saturday 07th February, 2015
St Josephs 1 vs 0 St Annes
Hanover Harps 1 vs 5 New Oak Boys
Burrin Celtic 10 vs 1 Vale Wanderers
St Patricks Boys 12 vs 2 Baltinglass
Hacketstown United 2 vs 1 Parkville
Saturday 14th February, 2015
Under 13 League
Burrin Celtic 6 vs 0 Parkville red
Slaney Rovers 0 vs 3 Killeshin
New Oak Boys 2 vs 0 St Josephs
Bagenalstown 2 vs 4 Hanover Harps
Milltown United 0 vs 4 Vale Wanderers
St Patricks Boys 4 vs 0 St Fiaccs
Nurney Villa 0 vs 5 Parkville Green
Saturday 07th February, 2015
Vale Wanderers 3 vs 0 St Fiaccs
Parkville Green 0 vs 3 Bagenalstown
St Patricks Boys 2 vs 0 St Josephs
Hanover Harps 1 vs 1 Killeshin
Milltown United 2 vs 2 New Oak Boys
Saturday 28th February, 2015
Under 12 League
St Patricks Boys 2 vs 0 Vale Wanderers
Hacketstown United 0 vs 2 New Oak Boys
St Josephs 2 vs 4 Milltown United
Saturday 21st February, 2015
Hacketstown United 0 vs 3 St Patricks Boys
Bagenalstown 4 vs 4 St Josephs
Saturday 14th February, 2015
New Oak Boys 2 vs 4 Burrin Celtic
Vale Wanderers 3 vs 1 Milltown United
Saturday 07th February, 2015
Burrin Celtic 7 vs 1 St Josephs
Hacketstown United 4 vs 2 Vale Wanderers
Milltown United 4 vs 2 St Patricks Boys
view all results here

Notice Board

Sponsored Ads