Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 1 October 2022
SFAI U16 Cup 2022/23
Hanover Harps AFCWaterford CrystalThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:30Paul Hunston
St Patrick's Boys AFC ACashel TownThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:30Ken Donegan
Crettyard United AFCPortlaw United FCCrettyard Utd11:30Pat Moran
Carrick UtdKilleshin AFC12:30Local
Bagenalstown AFCFreebootersMcGrath Park Bagenalstown12:00Artur Bienko
SFAI U14 Cup 2022/23
Crettyard United AFCBagenalstown AFCCrettyard Utd10:00Pat Moran
Hanover Harps AFCCallan UtdThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Paul Hunston
SFAI U12 Cup 2022/23
Vale Wanderers AFCSouthend United FCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)13:00Martin Murphy
North end utdSt Patrick's Boys AFC A14:00Local
Dungarvan UtdSt Fiacc's AFC14:30Local
St Patrick's Boys AFC BBansha CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)13:15Ken Donegan
Nurney Villa AFCCrettyard United AFCNewtown Rd Nurney12:45Joe Byrne
New Oak Boys AFCEvergreen Fc ABurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)13:00Luke Nolan
Hanover Harps AFCStoneyford United FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:15Paul Hunston
Under 16 League 2022/23
Parkville United AFCSt Patrick's Boys AFC RedHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)10:00David Donegan
St Joseph's AFC BlueBallymurphy CelticMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)10:00Kieran Collins
Vale Wanderers AFCSt Joseph's AFC BlackSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Martin Murphy
Under 14 League Division One 2022/23
New Oak Boys AFCBurrin Celtic AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Luke Nolan
Under 14 League Division Two 2022/23
Nurney Villa AFCSt Anne's AFCNewtown Rd Nurney11:15Joe Byrne
Parkville United AFCKilleshin AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:45David Donegan
St Joseph's AFCHanover Harps AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:45Kieran Collins
Vale Wanderers AFCSt Patrick's Boys AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:45Martin Murphy
Under 12 League Division One 2022/23
Parkville United AFCBallymurphy CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)13:30David Donegan
Under 12 League Division Two 2022/23
Killeshin AFCSt Anne's AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin10:00Keeva Collins
Under 12 League Division Three 2022/23
Kilree CelticSt Anne's AFC10:30Artur Bienko
Killeshin AFCHanover Harps AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:15Keeva Collins
Parkville United AFCBallymurphy CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)14:45David Donegan
Under 13/14 Girls League 2022/23
Nurney Villa AFCBurrin Celtic AFCNewtown Rd Nurney10:00Joe Byrne
New Oak Boys AFC GreenNew Oak Boys AFC PinkBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:30Luke Nolan
Killeshin AFCBallymurphy CelticScats Quakers Park, Killeshin12:30Keeva Collins
Total : 30