Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 22 September 2021
U10 Non Competitive
Bagenalstown AFCBallymurphy CelticMcGrath Park Bagenalstown18:45
Burrin Celtic AFCKilleshin AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)18:45(P)
Parkville United AFCSlaney Rovers AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)18:45
St Fiacc's AFCBallymurphy Celtic-2Knockbeg School18:45
St Joseph's AFCNew Oak Boys AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)18:45
U8 Non Competitive
Ballymurphy CelticNurney Villa AFCBallymurphy18:45
New Oak Boys AFCSlaney Rovers AFC-2Burrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)18:45
Nurney Villa AFC-2Parkville United AFCNewtown Rd Nurney18:45
Slaney Rovers AFCSt Joseph's AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers18:45
Saturday 25 September 2021
Under 16 League 2021/22
Burrin Celtic AFCBallymurphy Celtic FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:30Joe Byrne
Hanover Harps AFCVale Wanderers AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:30Luke Nolan
St Fiacc's AFCNurney Villa AFCKnockbeg School11:30Kieran Collins
St Joseph's AFCKilleshin AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)12:45David Donegan
Under 15 League Division 1 2021/22
Hanover Harps AFCCrettyard United AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)10:00Luke Nolan
Ballymurphy Celtic FCSt Patrick's Boys AFCBallymurphy12:30Martin Murphy
Under 15 League Division 2 2021/22
St Joseph's AFCParkville United AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:15David Donegan
Slaney Rovers AFCNew Oak Boys AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:30Ken Donegan
St Patrick's Boys AFCVale Wanderers AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:30Keeva Collins
Under 14 League 2021/22
Slaney Rovers AFCBurrin Celtic AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers10:00Ken Donegan
St Patrick's Boys AFCHanover Harps AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)10:00Keeva Collins
New Oak Boys AFCBallymurphy Celtic FCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Jim Wynne
Parkville United AFCVale Wanderers AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)12:30Morgan O' Reilly
Bagenalstown AFCSt Joseph's AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown13:00Pat Moran
U13 Grading Pool 1
New Oak Boys AFCBurrin Celtic AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Jim Wynne
St Joseph's AFCBaltinglass Town AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)10:00David Donegan
Bagenalstown AFCHanover Harps AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:45Pat Moran
U13 Grading Pool 2
Killeshin AFCCrettyard United AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin11:15Gerry Bickerstaffe
Parkville United AFCNurney Villa AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:15Morgan O' Reilly
U12 Grading Pool 1
Bagenalstown AFCSlaney Rovers AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown10:30(P)Pat Moran
Ballymurphy Celtic FCHanover Harps AFCBallymurphy11:15Martin Murphy
U12 Grading Pool 2
Ballymurphy Celtic FCSt Joseph's AFCBallymurphy10:00Martin Murphy
Killeshin AFCVale Wanderers AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin10:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Parkville United AFCSlaney Rovers AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)10:00Morgan O' Reilly
Under 15 Girls League 2021/22
Burrin Celtic AFCNurney Villa AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)10:00Joe Byrne
St Fiacc's AFCVale Wanderers AFCKnockbeg School10:00Kieran Collins
Total : 35