Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 January 2023
SFAI U14 Trophy 2022/23
Kilmacow waterford05New Oak Boys AFC12:30Local
Under 16 League 2022/23
Vale Wanderers AFC100St Joseph's AFC BlueSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Chris Coleman
St Patrick's Boys AFC Red62Ballymurphy CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)10:00Joe Byrne
Killeshin AFC05Bagenalstown AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin10:00Paul Hunston
Crettyard United AFC63St Joseph's AFC BlackCrettyard Utd11:45David Donegan
Hanover Harps AFC50St Patrick's Boys AFC GreenThe Plots (Hanover Harps)13:30Joe Byrne
Under 14 League Division One 2022/23
Baltinglass Town AFC55Burrin Celtic AFCParkmore Baltinglass11:00Luke Nolan
Hanover Harps AFC22Bagenalstown AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)15:00Joe Byrne
Under 14 League Division Two 2022/23
Nurney Villa AFC25St Patrick's Boys AFCAugha Road Nurney10:00Pat Moran
Parkville United AFC31St Joseph's AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)10:00Martin Murphy
St Anne's AFC31Hanover Harps AFCBallylinan (St Annes)10:00David Donegan
Under 12 League Division One 2022/23
Parkville United AFC20Hanover Harps AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:30Martin Murphy
St Patrick's Boys AFC11New Oak Boys AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:45Joe Byrne
Nurney Villa AFC22Ballymurphy CelticAugha Road Nurney12:45Pat Moran
Under 12 League Division Two 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC03St Fiacc's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:30Artur Bienko
Killeshin AFC14Slaney Rovers AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin13:00Paul Hunston
Crettyard United AFC80St Anne's AFCCrettyard Utd13:30David Donegan
Under 12 League Division Three 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic60Hanover Harps AFCBallymurphy11:30Keeva Collins
Vale Wanderers AFC50St Patrick's Boys AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:45Chris Coleman
Killeshin AFC101St Anne's AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:45Paul Hunston
Parkville United AFC10Kilree CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)12:45Martin Murphy
Under 13/14 Girls League 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic17New Oak AFC PinkBallymurphy10:00Keeva Collins
Nurney Villa AFC45Killeshin AFCAugha Road Nurney11:15Pat Moran
Burrin Celtic AFC21St Fiacc's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Artur Bienko
Saturday 28 January 2023
SFAI U15 Trophy 2022/23
St Patrick's Boys AFC20Bridge unitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:30David Donegan
St Patrick's Boys AFC-205Gorey RangersThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)13:00David Donegan
Southend21Hanover Harps AFC12:15Local
SFAI U14 Trophy 2022/23
Hanover Harps AFC34FreebootersThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Artur Bienko
SFAI U13 Trophy 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC02TramoreThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)16:30Joe Byrne
Under 15 League Division 1 2022/23
Bagenalstown AFC21St Joseph's AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown13:30Paul Hunston
Under 15 League Division 2 2022/23
New Oak Boys AFC27St Anne's AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Luke Nolan
Slaney Rovers AFC01Vale Wanderers AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers10:45Martin Murphy
Under 13 League Division One 2022/23
Killeshin AFC00Vale Wanderers AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin10:00Keeva Collins
Ballymurphy Celtic32Parkville United AFCBorris Vocational School12:00Chris Coleman
Hanover Harps AFC11Crettyard United AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:30Pat Moran
Baltinglass Town AFC12New Oak Boys AFCParkmore Baltinglass12:45Martin Murphy
Under 13 League Division Two 2022/23
Slaney Rovers AFC02Nurney Villa AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers09:45Martin Murphy
St Patrick's Boys AFC41Hanover Harps AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)10:00David Donegan
Vale Wanderers AFC33Parkville United AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Paul Hunston
Killeshin AFC23St Anne's AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:15Keeva Collins
Under 16 Girls League 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic12Nurney Villa AFCBorris Vocational School10:00Chris Coleman
Vale Wanderers AFC40Killeshin AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:15Paul Hunston
Under 12 Girls League 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC00Ballymurphy CelticThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)13:30Joe Byrne
Girls U16 SFAI Cup 2022/23
Gorey Rangers51Burrin Celtic AFCLocal
Girls U14 SFAI Cup 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC01KnocknacarraThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)15:00Joe Byrne
St Fiacc's AFC21BallingarrySt Patricks College via George bernard shaw13:00Artur Bienko
Girls u12 SFAI Trophy 2022/23
Killeshin AFC41ThomastownScats Quakers Park, Killeshin12:30Keeva Collins
Sunday 29 January 2023
Girls U12 SFAI Cup
Bearna na Forbacha Aontaithe30St Fiacc's AFC14:00Local
Girls u16 SFAI Trophy 2022/23
St Fiacc's AFC10Temple Villa AFCSt Patricks College via George bernard shaw14:00Martin Murphy
Total : 49