Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 September 2021
Under 16 League 2021/22
Nurney Villa AFC12Ballymurphy Celtic FCNewtown Rd Nurney12:30Chris Coleman
Burrin Celtic AFC13St Patrick's Boys AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:45Martin Murphy
Vale Wanderers AFC06St Joseph's AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)12:45Ken Donegan
Under 15 League Division 1 2021/22
Bagenalstown AFC31Ballymurphy Celtic FCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:15Gerry Bickerstaffe
Crettyard United AFC18Hanover Harps AFCCrettyard Utd11:15Jim Wynne
St Anne's AFC40St Patrick's Boys AFCBallylinan (St Annes)12:45Joe Byrne
Under 15 League Division 2 2021/22
Nurney Villa AFC07New Oak Boys AFCNewtown Rd Nurney11:00Chris Coleman
Parkville United AFC120St Patrick's Boys AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)12:45Morgan O' Reilly
Under 14 League 2021/22
Vale Wanderers AFC30New Oak Boys AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Ken Donegan
Parkville United AFC39Slaney Rovers AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:15Morgan O' Reilly
St Anne's AFC011St Joseph's AFCBallylinan (St Annes)11:15Joe Byrne
Burrin Celtic AFC120Ballymurphy Celtic FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Martin Murphy
Hanover Harps AFC120Baltinglass Town AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:15Pat Moran
U13 Grading Pool 1
Hanover Harps AFC103St Joseph's AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Pat Moran
New Oak Boys AFC63Baltinglass Town AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)12:30Keeva Collins
U13 Grading Pool 2
Killeshin AFC62Nurney Villa AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin11:15Kieran Collins
U12 Grading Pool 1
Bagenalstown AFC03Hanover Harps AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown10:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
St Anne's AFC52Parkville United AFCBallylinan (St Annes)10:00Joe Byrne
New Oak Boys AFC41Ballymurphy Celtic FCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Keeva Collins
U12 Grading Pool 2
Killeshin AFC01Slaney Rovers AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin10:00Kieran Collins
New Oak Boys AFC92Ballymurphy Celtic FCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Keeva Collins
Parkville United AFC23Vale Wanderers AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)10:00Morgan O' Reilly
Saturday 11 September 2021
Under 16 League 2021/22
Killeshin AFC01St Patrick's Boys AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin12:00Joe Byrne
Ballymurphy Celtic FC03Hanover Harps AFCBallymurphy12:30Morgan O' Reilly
Under 14 League 2021/22
St Anne's AFC08Bagenalstown AFCBallylinan (St Annes)10:00Pat Moran
Vale Wanderers AFC112Burrin Celtic AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Jim Wynne
Ballymurphy Celtic FC30Baltinglass Town AFCBallymurphy11:15Morgan O' Reilly
Hanover Harps AFC50St Joseph's AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:15David Donegan
Slaney Rovers AFC29St Patrick's Boys AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:15Luke Nolan
U13 Grading Pool 1
New Oak Boys AFC120St Joseph's AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Kieran Collins
Hanover Harps AFC101Baltinglass Town AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:45David Donegan
Burrin Celtic AFC04Bagenalstown AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)13:15Ken Donegan
U13 Grading Pool 2
Parkville United AFC21St Patrick's Boys AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
St Anne's AFC33Crettyard United AFCBallylinan (St Annes)11:30Pat Moran
U12 Grading Pool 1
Hanover Harps AFC21New Oak Boys AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)10:00David Donegan
U12 Grading Pool 2
Slaney Rovers AFC34St Joseph's AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers10:00Luke Nolan
Ballymurphy Celtic FC012Killeshin AFCBallymurphy11:15Morgan O' Reilly
Total : 37