Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 November 2022
SFAI U16 Cup 2022/23
Courtown Hibs23St Patrick's Boys AFC Red14:00Local
Crettyard United AFC51Clonmel CelticCrettyard Utd12:45Chris Coleman
Hanover Harps AFC30DungarvanThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:45Artur Bienko
SFAI U16 Trophy 2022/23
Cahir park52Killeshin AFC12:00Local
SFAI U12 Trophy 2022/23
Clerihan50Nurney Villa AFC12:00Local
Under 16 League 2022/23
St Joseph's AFC Black53St Joseph's AFC BlueMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:00Martin Murphy
St Patrick's Boys AFC Green23Bagenalstown AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)12:30David Donegan
Under 14 League Division One 2022/23
Hanover Harps AFC40Baltinglass Town AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)10:00Artur Bienko
New Oak Boys AFC30Bagenalstown AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)12:30Keeva Collins
Under 14 League Division Two 2022/23
Killeshin AFC60Vale Wanderers AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:15Luke Nolan
Hanover Harps AFC01St Anne's AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:30Artur Bienko
St Joseph's AFC13Nurney Villa AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)12:30Martin Murphy
St Patrick's Boys AFC81Parkville United AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:15David Donegan
Under 12 League Division One 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC03Hanover Harps AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)10:00Ken Donegan
St Patrick's Boys AFC02Parkville United AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)10:00David Donegan
Ballymurphy Celtic21New Oak Boys AFCBallymurphy13:00Paul Hunston
Under 12 League Division Two 2022/23
St Fiacc's AFC31Killeshin AFCSt Patricks College via George bernard shaw11:00Chris Coleman
Burrin Celtic AFC09Slaney Rovers AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Ken Donegan
Under 12 League Division Three 2022/23
Killeshin AFC02Parkville United AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin10:00Luke Nolan
St Patrick's Boys AFC34Hanover Harps AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:15David Donegan
Ballymurphy Celtic22Vale Wanderers AFCBallymurphy11:45Paul Hunston
Under 16 Girls League 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC03St Patrick's Boys AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:30Ken Donegan
Under 13/14 Girls League 2022/23
New Oak Boys AFC Pink42Nurney Villa AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Keeva Collins
New Oak Boys AFC Green41Ballymurphy CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Keeva Collins
Girls U14 SFAI Cup 2022/23
Clonmel15St Fiacc's AFC12:30Local
Tramore02Burrin Celtic AFC14:00
Girls u14 SFAI Trophy 2022/23
Killeshin AFC25Callan UtdScats Quakers Park, Killeshin12:45Luke Nolan
Sunday 20 November 2022
Girls U12 SFAI Cup
Villa FC02St Fiacc's AFC12:00Local
Saturday 19 November 2022
SFAI U15 Cup 2022/23
Bagenalstown AFC21PortlawMcGrath Park Bagenalstown13:00Joe Byrne
SFAI U15 Trophy 2022/23
Callan United45Hanover Harps AFC11:00Local
Thomastown05St Patrick's Boys AFC11:00Local
SFAI U13 Trophy 2022/23
Callan United81Vale Wanderers AFC13:00Local
St Patrick's Boys AFC10Camolin CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)12:15Luke Nolan
Burrin Celtic AFC54Park RangersThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Paul Hunston
Stoneyford United*
Stoneyford United win 5-3 after pens
22New Oak Boys AFC13:00Local
Under 15 League Division 1 2022/23
St Joseph's AFC12Crettyard United AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:15Artur Bienko
Under 15 League Division 2 2022/23
Vale Wanderers AFC15Slaney Rovers AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:15Joe Byrne
St Anne's AFC40New Oak Boys AFCBallylinan (St Annes)12:15Pat Moran
Parkville United AFC05Ballymurphy CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)12:30David Donegan
Under 13 League Division One 2022/23
Parkville United AFC06Crettyard United AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:15David Donegan
Ballymurphy Celtic24Baltinglass Town AFCBallymurphy12:45Martin Murphy
Under 13 League Division Two 2022/23
St Joseph's AFC12Nurney Villa AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)10:00Artur Bienko
Vale Wanderers AFC15New Oak Boys AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Joe Byrne
St Anne's AFC31Parkville United AFCBallylinan (St Annes)11:00Pat Moran
Hanover Harps AFC31Killeshin AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:30Ken Donegan
Under 16 Girls League 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic21Killeshin AFCBallymurphy10:00Martin Murphy
Under 12 Girls League 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC21Vale Wanderers AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)10:00Paul Hunston
Ballymurphy Celtic28New Oak Boys AFCBallymurphy11:30Martin Murphy
Girls U16 SFAI Cup 2022/23
Gorey Rangers20Vale Wanderers AFC11:00Local
Burrin Celtic AFC31ArklowThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:30Paul Hunston
Girls u16 SFAI Trophy 2022/23
St Fiacc's AFC30Waterford CrystalSt Patricks College via George bernard shaw13:00Artur Bienko
Friday 18 November 2022
SFAI U13 Cup 2022/23
Freebooters50Hanover Harps AFCKells Road Kilkenny19:00Local
Total : 52